Earth Day 2017

All About Earth Day 2017

47+ Highly Engaging Earth Day Quiz Questions – 2017

Earth day Quiz is one of the most interesting and challenging Earth day activities for Earth Day 2017. In this collection of Earth Day Quiz Trivia and Earth day questions for the students, we have collected & presented around 47+ Earth Day Quiz questions with highly informative earth day trivia at the end of every question.

This Earth Day quiz is one of the best quizzes on Earth day over the Internet because it not only provides you with lots of earth day questions but also provides you the correct answers to those questions along with informative Earth day Trivia as well.

Earth Day Quiz - Earth Standing with Stupid Mankind

So in this way, you will engage your mind in highly stimulating Earth Day Quiz along with providing your mind with the right answers to these Earth Day 2017 Quiz Questions with amazing and interesting trivia about Earth Day as well.

47+ Earth Day Quiz Questions – 2017

Earth Day Quiz Question: 1
When was the first Earth Day?

A. 1970
B. 1982
C. 2003
D. 1999

Answer: A

Earth Day Trivia: Earth Day was first observed on April 22, 1970, when an estimated 20 million people nationwide attended the inaugural event. Senator Gaylord Nelson promoted Earth Day, calling upon students to fight for environmental causes and oppose environmental degradation with the same energy that they displayed in opposing the Vietnam War.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 2
 What American river caught fire in 1969, prompting multiple pollution control measures? 

A. The Fox River
B. The Scioto River
C. The Cuyahoga River
D. The Calumet River

Answer: C

Earth Day Trivia: The 1969 Cuyahoga River fire helped spur an avalanche of water pollution control activities resulting in the Clean Water Act, Great Lakes Water Quality Agreement, and the creation of the federal Environmental Protection Agency and the Ohio Environmental Protection Agency (OEPA). As a result, large point sources of pollution on the Cuyahoga have received significant attention from the OEPA in recent decades.

Earth Day Quiz Question:3
 3. What book helped launch the modern environmental movement, and led to the widespread ban of DDT? 

A. Earth in Balance
B. A Thousand-Mile Walk to the Gulf
C. The End of Nature
D. Silent Spring

Answer: D

Earth Day Trivia: The New Yorker started serializing Silent Spring in June 1962, and it was published in book form later that year. When the book Silent Spring was published, Rachel Carson was already a well-known writer on natural history, but had not previously been a social critic. The book was widely read (especially after its selection by the Book-of-the-Month Club and the New York Times best-seller list, and inspired widespread public concerns with pesticides and pollution of the environment. Silent Spring facilitated the ban of the pesticide DDT in 1972 in the United States

Earth Day Quiz Question:4
 4. What 1997 global agreement to reduce greenhouse gasses was signed by virtually every country in the world except for the United States? 

A. Millennium Summit
B. Oslo Accords
C. Kyoto Protocol
D. ReykJavit Summit

Answer: C

Earth Day Trivia: The Kyoto Protocol was initially adopted on 11 December 1997 in Kyoto, Japan and entered into force on 16 February 2005. As of November 2009, 187 states have signed and ratified the protocol. The most notable non-member of the Protocol is the United States, which is a signatory of UNFCCC and was responsible for 36.1% of the 1990 emission levels.

Earth Day Quiz Question:5
 5. The worst American nuclear disaster in history resulted from a partial reactor meltdown in 1979 at which power plant? 

A.Three-Mile-Island Nuclear Generating Station
B. Shippingport Atomic Power Station
C. Susquehanna Steam Electric Station
D. LaSalle Country Nuclear Generating Station

Answer: A

Earth Day Trivia: The Three Mile Island accident was a partial core meltdown in Unit 2 (a pressurized water reactor manufactured by Babcock & Wilcox) of the Three Mile Island Nuclear Generating Station in Dauphin County, Pennsylvania near Harrisburg. It was the most significant accident in the history of the American commercial nuclear power generating industry, resulting in the release of up to 481 PBq (13 million curies) of radioactive gases, but less than 740 GBq (20 curies) of the particularly dangerous iodine-131.

Earth Day Quiz Question:6
6. In which state did the disastrous Exxon Valdez oil spill occur?

A.Alaska
B. Washington
C. Massachusetts
D. Maine

Answer: A

Earth Day Trivia: The Exxon Valdez oil spill occurred in the Prince William Sound, Alaska, on March 23, 1989. It is considered one of the most devastating human-caused environmental disasters ever to occur a sea. As significant as the Valdez spill was, it ranks well down on the list of the world’s largest oil spills in terms of volume released. However, Prince William Sound’s remote location (accessible only by helicopter and boat) made government and industry response efforts difficult and severely taxed existing plans for response

Earth Day Quiz Question:7
7. What United States federal program was introduced in 1980 to clean up abandoned toxic and hazardous waste sites.

A. Surface Transportation Environment and Planning Cooperative Research Program (STEP)
B. Environmental Finance Program
C. Environmental Planning and Historic Preservation (EHP)
D. Superfund Program

Answer: D

Earth Day Trivia: Superfund created the Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry (ATSDR), and it provides broad federal authority to clean up releases or threatened releases of hazardous substances that may endanger public health or the environment. The law authorized the Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) to identify parties responsible for contamination of sites and compel the parties to clean up the sites.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 8
What does 350, the ‘Magic Number’ of climate change, refer to?

A. 350 Million Hybrid/electric cars on the road globally
B. 350 Million megawatts of energy from carbon dioxide-free sources
C. 350 million kiloliters ocean water
D. 350 parts per million of carbon dioxide emissions in the atmosphere

Answer: D

Earth Day Trivia: The number represents 350 parts per million of carbon dioxide emissions in the atmosphere that some scientists say is the safe upper limit.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 9
Which automobile pollution control technology became universally adopted following the Clean Air Act Extension of 1970?

A. Secondary Air Injection
B. Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR)
C. Evaporate Emissions Control
D. Catalytic converter

Answer: D

Earth Day Trivia: First widely introduced on series-production automobiles in the U.S. market for the 1975 model year to comply with tightening EPA regulations on auto exhaust, catalytic converters are small chambers in which a chemical reaction is produced that converts toxic combustion by-products to less-toxic substances.

Earth Day Quiz for Students

Earth Day Quiz for students is one of the best ways to engage your kids in an informative Earth Day activity by asking them good and stimulating Earth Day Quiz questions for Students because this will also provide them with interesting and valuable information about Earth Day.

Below are many interesting questions for Earth Day Quiz for Students.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 10
What year did the United States EPA declared greenhouse gasses a threat to public health?

A. 2009
B. 1972
C. 1994
D. 1985

Answer: A

Earth Day Trivia: After a thorough examination of the scientific evidence and careful consideration of public comments, in 2009 the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) announced that greenhouse gasses (GHGs) threaten the public health and welfare of the American people. EPA also found that GHG emissions from on-road vehicles contribute to that threat.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 11
What international agreement set the groundwork for phasing out chlorofluorocarbons (CFCs) and other substances known to deplete the ozone layer?

A. Montreal Protocol
B. Geneva Protocol
C. EMEP Protocol
D. Multi-Effect Protocol

Answer: A

Earth Day Trivia: A chlorofluorocarbon (CFC) is an organic compound that contains carbon, chlorine, and fluorine, produced as a volatile derivative of methane and ethane. They are also commonly known by the DuPont trade name Freon. Many CFCs have been widely used as refrigerants, propellants (in aerosol applications), and solvents. The manufacture of such compounds is being phased out by the Montreal Protocol because they contribute to ozone depletion.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 12
The Stockholm Convention of 2001 aimed to reduce what chemical substances that are known to bioaccumulate and pose a risk to human health?

A. Mercury Compounds
B. Carbon Dioxide Derivatives
C. Nuclear Byproducts
D. Persistent Organic Pollutants

Answer: D

Earth Day Trivia: Following a 1995 call for global action to be taken on POPs, defined as “chemical substances that persist in the environment, bio-accumulate through the food web, and pose a risk of causing adverse effects to human health and the environment”, the Stockholm Convention resulted in a ban of the 12 ‘dirty dozen’ harmful POPs by 128 signatory countries.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 13
With over 1.2 million people displaced, 13 cities flooded, submersion of polluted factories, and location on top of geologic fault lines, what is widely thought to be the most environmentally destructive dam project of all time?

A. Tucurui Dam
B. The Hoover Dam
C. The Chapeton Dam
D. The Three Gorges Dam

Answer: D

Earth Day Trivia: The Three Gorges Dam is a hydroelectric river dam that spans the Yangtze River in the town of Sandouping, located in the Yiling District of Yichang, at the Hubei province, China. It is the world’s largest electricity-generating plant of any kind.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 14
What city hosted the World Trade Organization Ministerial Conference of 1999, which suffered mass protests by activists concerned about labor, consumer protection, and environmental issues?

A. San Francisco
B. Seattle
C. Portland
D. Vancouver

Answer: B

Earth Day Trivia: The scale of the demonstrations, even the lowest estimates put the crowd at over 40,000, dwarfed any previous demonstration in the United States against a world meeting of any of the organizations generally associated with economic globalization (such as the WTO, the International Monetary Fund (IMF), or the World Bank). The events are sometimes referred to as the Battle of Seattle or the Battle in Seattle.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 15
In 1996, the US EPA issued regulations requiring home buyers and renters be informed of the presence of lead in what common household material?

A. Paint
B. Asbestos
C. Corian
D. Drywall

Answer: A

Earth Day Trivia: On March 6, 1996, EPA and the Department of Housing and Urban Development (HUD) issued the lead-based paint disclosure rule which ensures that families receive information to protect themselves from lead-based paint hazards.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 16
Which Soviet nuclear plant exploded, causing what is widely considered the worst nuclear disaster in history?

A. Chernobyl
B. Greifswald
C. Beloyarsk
D. Rostov

Answer: A

Earth Day Trivia: The plume from the disastrous explosion at Chernobyl drifted over large parts of the western Soviet Union, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, and Northern Europe, with some nuclear rain falling as far away as Ireland. Large areas in Ukraine, Belarus, and Russia were badly contaminated, resulting in the evacuation and resettlement of over 336,000 people.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 17
The melting of the Greenland ice sheet poses an immediate threat to the survival of which animal?

A. Penguins
B. Killer Whales
C. Polar Bears
D. Muskoxen

Answer: C

Earth Day Trivia: In 2006, researchers at NASA’s Jet Propulsion Laboratory determined that Greenland’s glaciers were melting twice as fast as previously estimated.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 18
What iconic bird was removed from the endangered species list in 2007, after reaching near-extinction in the continental United States?

A. The Blue Jay
B. The Passenger Pigeon
C. The Bald Eagle
D. The Cardinal

Answer: C

Earth Day Trivia: The bald eagle was on the brink of extinction in the continental United States (while flourishing in much of Alaska and Canada) late in the 20th century, but now has a stable population and has been officially removed from the U.S. federal government’s list of endangered species. The Bald Eagle was officially reclassified from “Endangered” to “Threatened” on July 12, 1995 by the United States Fish and Wildlife Service. On July 6, 1999, a proposal was initiated “To Remove the Bald Eagle in the Lower 48 States From the List of Endangered and Threatened Wildlife.” It was de-listed on June 28, 2007.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 19
Where was the United Nations Climate Change Conference held in 2009?

A. Stockholm
B. Copenhagen
C. Hamburg
D. Helsinki

Answer: B

Earth Day Trivia: The 2009 United Nations Climate Change Conference, commonly known as the Copenhagen Summit, was held at the Bella Center in Copenhagen, Denmark, between 7 December and 18 December. The conference included the 15th Conference of the Parties (COP 15) to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change and the 5th Meeting of the Parties (COP/MOP 5) to the Kyoto Protocol.

Earth Day Trivia Quiz

Earth Day trivia quiz is an interesting way of providing your students and kids with interesting information about Earth Day. Through this Earth Day Trivia Quiz questions, you will provide your students an amazing experience as well by doing an amazing and memorable Earth day 2017 activity as well.

Earth Day Quiz - Destroyed Earth looking back at Healthy Earth

Enjoy many Earthy Day Trivia Quiz questions below.

 

Earth Day Quiz Question: 20
How much of our air pollution comes from motor vehicles, like cars and trucks?

A. 30%
B. 20%
C. 50%
D. 80%

Answer: C

Earth Day Trivia: Pollutants can be classified as either primary or secondary. Usually, primary pollutants are substances directly emitted from a process, such as ash from a volcanic eruption, the carbon monoxide gas from a motor vehicle exhaust or sulfur dioxide released from factories.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 21
Which of the following help reduce air pollution?

A. All of the answers
B. Using Water-based products
C. Using Cruise Control
D. Using fluorescent lights

Answer: A

Earth Day Trivia: Efforts to reduce pollution from mobile sources includes primary regulation (many developing countries have permissive regulations), expanding regulation to new sources (such as cruise and transport ships, farm equipment, and small gas-powered equipment such as lawn trimmers, chainsaws, and snowmobiles), increased fuel efficiency (such as through the use of hybrid vehicles), conversion to cleaner fuels (such as bioethanol, biodiesel, or conversion to electric vehicles).

Earth Day Quiz Question: 22
What are the three “R’s” of waste management?

A. Remove, Return, Relocate
B. Remix, Reinvent, Redistribute
C. Refuse, Refrain, Redeem
D. Reduce, Reuse, Recycle

Answer: D

Earth Day Trivia: Recycling involves processing used materials into new products to prevent waste of potentially useful materials, reduce the consumption of fresh raw materials, reduce energy usage, reduce air pollution (from incineration) and water pollution (from landfilling) by reducing the need for “conventional” waste disposal, and lower greenhouse gas emissions as compared to virgin production. Recycling is a key component of modern waste reduction and is the third component of the “Reduce, Reuse, Recycle” waste hierarchy.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 23
Who is considered the founder of Earth Day?

A. President John F. Kennedy
B. President Jimmy Carter
C. Vice President Al Gore
D. Senator Gaylord Nelson

Answer: D

Earth Day Trivia: Nelson was always passionate about the environment. In 1963 he traveled on the Conservation Tour with President John F. Kennedy and was the principal founder of Earth Day, the first of which was held in 1970.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 24
Which of the following legislative actions occurred directly following the first Earth Day?

A.  All of the above
B. The Creation of the EPA
C. The Clean Water Act
D. The Clean Air Act Extension

Answer: A

Earth Day Trivia: Just 8 months after the first Earth Day, the Environmental Protection Agency began dealing with all of the country’s eco-initiatives, from banning DDT and setting emission standards to regulating the application of lead-based paint and preventing water pollution.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 25
Approximately how many countries participated in Earth Day 2000?

A. 180
B. 240
C. 60
D. 140

Answer: A

Earth Day Trivia: Total 180 countries participated in Earth Day 200o.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 26
Earth is called a ‘Goldilocks planet’ because:

A. Its distance from the sun is ‘just right’ for life.
B. It has bears on it.
C. Scientists don’t refer to Earth this way.

Answer A.

Earth Day Trivia: Goldilocks planet falls within a star’s habitable zone and is neither too close nor too far from a star to rule out liquid water on its surface, and thus life.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 27
Mars once had running water that carved canyons and other features into its surface. What happened to the water?

A. Mars is too far from the sun and cold to sustain water.
B. Marsquakes caused all the water to seep into cracks in the crust.
C. An asteroid clobbered Mars and vaporized the water.
D. Most of Mars’ atmosphere and water evaporated.

Answer: A

Earth Day Trivia: Most of Mars’s atmosphere and water evaporated.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 28
Earth isn’t the only body in the solar system with rivers and lakes. Which other world have similar features?

A. Mercury (liquid lead)
B. Saturn’s moon Titan (liquid methane)
C. Saturn (liquid oxygen)
D. Neptune’s moon Triton (liquid ammonia)

Earth Day Trivia: B – Saturn’s moon Titan (liquid methane)

Earth Day Quiz Question: 29
Earth and Venus are rocky planets of about the same size, but Earth’s average surface temperature is about 59° F, while Venus’ is 1350° F, hot enough to melt lead or aluminum. Why the difference?

A. Venus has a stronger greenhouse effect than Earth’s.
B. Venus is made of denser rock than Earth.
C. Earth is more geologically active than Venus.
D. Ice caps and oceans on Earth absorb energy from the atmosphere.

Answer: A

Earth Day Trivia: Venus’s atmosphere is almost all heat-trapping carbon dioxide.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 30
Which circumstance could end life on Earth?

A. The sun continues to heat up. In a billion years, Earth gets too hot, oceans evaporate, carbon dioxide disappears, plant life dies out.
B. A massive asteroid smashes into Earth, vaporizing vast swaths of the surface and permanently changing the atmosphere.
C. Both of the above.
D. None of the above.

Answer: C

Earth Day Trivia: Scientists believe the first scenario is a certainty and the second just a matter of time.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 31
Earth’s magnetic field shields us from solar wind and helps hold onto atmosphere and water. To what do we owe this invisible protector?

A. The aurora borealis.
B. Plate tectonics.
C. Earth’s circulating liquid metal core.
D. All of the above

Answer: D

Earth Day Trivia: The magnetic field is essential for life and a defining characteristic of Earth.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 32
Earth is the only body in the solar system thought to have oceans of liquid water.

A. True
B. False

Answer: False

Earth Day Trivia: Scientists think Jupiter’s moon Europa has an ocean of liquid water under its icy surface.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 33
Earth is smack in the middle of the ‘habitable zone’ around the sun, where temperatures are right for liquid water to exist.

A. True
B. False

Answer: False.

Earth Day Trivia: The habitable zone around the sun extends roughly from Venus to Mars. Earth is relatively close to the inner (warm) edge, not the middle.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 34
Exoplanets that have lots of volcanic activity and exist in systems with lots of asteroids are bad prospects for looking for extraterrestrial life.

A. True
B. False

Answer: False.

Earth Day Trivia: Volcanoes push out water vapor and other chemicals that help make a life-sustaining atmosphere, and icy asteroids and comets may have helped bring water to Earth’s surface when it was forming.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 35
Small, Earth-size planets are common in the galaxy.

A. True
B. False

Answer: True.

Earth Day Trivia: The Kepler satellite mission found that small planets are the most common in the galaxy. Small planets are more likely to have a ‘rocky’ (solid) surface, which is conducive to life at least as we know it.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 36
What country consumes the most energy in the world?

A. Russia
B. China
C. The United States
D. Canada

Earth Day Trivia: The U.S. uses about 5% more energy than the world’s second-largest energy consumer, China.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 37
What country produces the most energy in the world?

A. Iraq
B. China
C. The United States
D. Russia

Earth Day Trivia: China produces the most, about 79.1 quadrillion Btu of energy a year.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 38
What is the leading source of energy in the United States?

A. Coal
B. Oil
C. Nuclear Power
D. Natural Gas

Earth Day Trivia: Oil provides the U.S. with about 40% of its energy.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 39
 Which of the following sources of energy is NOT renewable? 

A. Petroleum
B. Hydropower
C. Biomass
D. Solar Power

Earth Day Trivia: Petroleum is a fossil fuel. Coal and natural gas are other examples of fossil fuels.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 40
How much of the world’s water is available for human use?

A. 97%
B. 23%
C. 3%
D. Less than 1%

Earth Day Trivia: Only about one-third of 1% of all water on Earth is available for human use.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 41
About how long does it take a Styrofoam cup to decompose?

A. 10 Years
B. 2 Months
C. 400 Years
D. 150 Years Correct answer: 400 years

Earth Day Trivia: It only takes an orange peel six months to decompose.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 42
According to the World Health Organization, what is the most polluted city in the world?

A. Los Angeles, California
B. Mexico City, Mexico
C. New Delhi, India
D. Shanghai, China

Earth Day Trivia: Mexico City has held the dubious distinction for at least four years in a row.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 43
What is the most common type of debris that litters our oceans?

A. Bags
B. Plastic Beverages Bottles
C. Cigarettes
D. Food Packaging

Earth Day Trivia: Volunteers for the International Coastal Cleanup removed nearly two million cigarettes and cigarette filters in their most recent effort to clear litter from the world’s oceans.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 44
Three Mile Island was the site of what disaster?

A. The worst nuclear explosion in the world
B. The Worst forest fires in U.S History
C. The Word Accident in U.S. Nuclear-reactor history
D. The worst oil spill in U.S history

Earth Day Trivia: On March 28, 1979, at the nuclear power plant near Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, coolant (the fluid that keeps a machine cool) escaped from the reactor core due to a combination of mechanical failure and human error.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 45
What is the most common types of trash thrown away by Americans?

A. Paper products and Cardboard
B. Metals
C. Glass
D. Plastics

Answer: Paper Products and Cardboard

Earth Day Trivia: Paper products and cardboard account for about 39% of all trash.

Earth Day Quiz Question: 46
When did Margaret Thatcher first warn in a Royal Society speech about the dangers of Global Warning?

A. 1981
B. 1985
C. 1988
D. 2003

Answer: 1988

Earth Day Quiz Question: 47
What name does the United Nations use for Earth Day?

A. International Mother Earth Day
B. World Planet Day
C. Global Earth Care Day
D. Earth-is-one Day

Answer: International Mother Earth Day

Earth Day Quiz Question: 48
According to the World Meteorological Organization, the highest temperature on record happened where?

A. Algeria
B. Malta
C. Death Valley, US
D. Sonora, Mexico

Answer: Death Valley, US

More Earth Day Quiz Resources

So we are confident in our amazing and best Earth Day Quiz 2017 above but if you want to go through more resources on Earth day we do have a list for you as well. It’s just that they are not as amazing as ours. 🙂

We truly hope and believe that these Earth Day Quizzes and Questions will help you in organizing amazing Earth Day activities in your school, colleges, offices or at home.

 

25 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. 283014 701952You ought to get involved in a contest very first with the greatest blogs more than the internet. Ill recommend this page! 460557

  2. Pingback: My Homepage
  3. Amazing blog! Do you have any tips for aspiring writers? I’m planning to start my own website soon but I’m a little lost on everything. Would you advise starting with a free platform like WordPress or go for a paid option? There are so many choices out there that I’m completely overwhelmed .. Any ideas? Many thanks!

  4. Definitely one of the best resource on Earth Day Quiz… with amazing and interesting information on Earth Day Trivia.

    1. Shaera, Thank you for such honest appreciation 🙂

  5. What a wonderful collection of Earth Day Activities… Amazing Post Indeed.

    1. Thank You Bohra… We are glad that you liked it. 🙂

  6. You really make it seem really easy along with your presentation but I to find this matter to be actually something that I believe I would never understand. It seems too complicated and very vast for me. I’m looking ahead in your subsequent post, I’ll try to get the hang of it!

  7. hello!,I love your writing so a lot! percentage we keep in touch extra approximately your post on AOL? I need an expert on this area to solve my problem. May be that’s you! Looking forward to see you.

  8. It’s an amazing article in favor of all the online users; they will take advantage from it I am sure.

  9. Very descriptive article, I loved that a lot. Will there be a part 2?
    http://studypoints.eu

  10. Hello Web Admin, I noticed that your On-Page SEO is is missing a few factors, for one you do not use all three H tags in your post, also I notice that you are not using bold or italics properly in your SEO optimization. On-Page SEO means more now than ever since the new Google update: Panda. No longer are backlinks and simply pinging or sending out a RSS feed the key to getting Google PageRank or Alexa Rankings, You now NEED On-Page SEO. So what is good On-Page SEO?First your keyword must appear in the title.Then it must appear in the URL.You have to optimize your keyword and make sure that it has a nice keyword density of 3-5% in your article with relevant LSI (Latent Semantic Indexing). Then you should spread all H1,H2,H3 tags in your article.Your Keyword should appear in your first paragraph and in the last sentence of the page. You should have relevant usage of Bold and italics of your keyword.There should be one internal link to a page on your blog and you should have one image with an alt tag that has your keyword….wait there’s even more Now what if i told you there was a simple WordPress plugin that does all the On-Page SEO, and automatically for you? That’s right AUTOMATICALLY, just watch this 4minute video for more information at. Seo Plugin

  11. Pingback: pharmagut.com
  12. Pingback: hoverboards
  13. Pingback: taufgeschenke

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Earth Day 2017 © 2017 Frontier Theme